Make your own free website on Tripod.com
RHYTHM'S SHOW RESULTS

Win or lose, I will post the results of all the shows that Rhythm and I attend. We both do our best, and have a GREAT time in the process!

LONGSHORE SOUTHPORT KENNEL CLUB AKC MATCH

  Date:  April 17, 1999
  Judge: Mr. Steve Wolfson
  Class Entered:  Puppy  
  Ribbons Won: Puppy Working Group 2 
  

NORTHWESTERN CONNECTICUT DOG CLUB AKC MATCH

  Date:  April 25, 1999
  Judge: Ms. Peggy Esposito
  Class Entered:  Puppy Sweepstakes 
  Ribbons Won: Puppy Working Sweepstakes Group 1 
  

  Date:  April 25, 1999
  Judge: Mr. William Daugherty
  Class Entered:  Puppy  
  Ribbons Won: Puppy Working Group 3 
  

LONG ISLAND COALITION OF DOG FANCIERS ALL BREED AKC MATCH

  Date:  May 2, 1999
  Judge: Lois Sanford
  Class Entered:  Puppy  
  Ribbons Won: Puppy Working Group 2  
  
GARDEN STATE AKITA CLUB SPECIALTY MATCH

  Date:  May 16, 1999
  Judge: John Pitino
  Class Entered:  Junior Sweeps  
  Ribbons Won: Best Opposite Sex Junior Sweeps  
  
SOUTH WINDSOR KENNEL CLUB ALL BREED AKC MATCH

  Date:  May 22, 1999
  Working Group Judge: Mr. Fred Ferris
  Best Puppy In Match:  Roberta Davies

  Class Entered:  Puppy Bitch 3-6 months  
  Ribbons Won: BEST PUPPY IN MATCH!!  
  
KENILWORTH KENNEL CLUB AKC ALL BREED MATCH

  Date:  May 30, 1999
  Puppy Sweeps: Shanon Cirillo
  Working Group: Nancy Babyak

  Class Entered:  Puppy Sweeps 3-6 months, All Breeds and Sexes  
  Ribbons Won: Second Place (15 entries)!

  Class Entered: Puppy Bitch
  Ribbons Won:   Winners Bitch  
  
WESTFIELD FAIR ASSOCIATION ALL BREED MATCH

  Date:  August 22, 1999
  Puppy Sweeps: Maryann Schaefer
  Working Group/Best Puppy in Match: June Shew

  Class Entered:  Puppy Sweeps 6-9 months, All Breeds and Sexes  
  Ribbons Won: Best in Sweeps (28 entries)!

  Class Entered: Akita Puppy Bitch
  Ribbons Won:   BEST PUPPY IN MATCH!!!!!  
  
GREENWICH KENNEL CLUB AKC ALL BREED MATCH

  Date:  September 19, 1999
  Working Group Judge: Mr. Bert Tormey

  Class Entered:  Akita Puppy 9-12 months 
  Ribbons Won: Puppy Working Group 2!